​OFFICER & COMMITTEE INFORMATION

Email addresses and telephone numbers are available to all PTA members through our mobile directory MobileArq.  

Check the Committee section of the app.  

PTA Executive Board 2019 - 2020

 

​Co-President                                              Annie Chochos

​Co-President                                              Lisa Pannone-Bria

Vice President (Membership)               Christine Marks                               

Co-Vice President (Fundraising)           Alexis Murphy

 

Co-Vice President (Fundraising)           Nikia Bowman

 

Secretary                                                    Marielle Wohlberg

Treasurer                                                    Donna Aldaia              

 

Parents at Large                                       Amy CapalboMeghan Saffi

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS 2019-2020

Board of Directors  (includes Executive Board)

Preschool PTA Rep/Room Rep             Liz Alleva

Preschool PTA Rep/Room Rep             Genevieve Robinson

Special Ed Rep                                          Rosalie Witt

Volunteer Coordinator                          Alex Frisbee

Hospitality                                                Elisabeth Foley

Hospitality                                                Jennifer Jaehnig

Hospitality                                                Caroline Hoffman

Hospitality                                                Sun Semel

Nominating                                              Valerie Incao

Nominating                                              Elena Slater

Nominating                                              Tammy Thornton

Gifts and Grants                                      Danielle Dooner

Schoolhouse Scoop                                 Carolyn Deane 

 

Back to School Committees

Bus Safety                                                 Jolene Ballard

Library Volunteers                                 Tobin Bassani

                                                                     Michelle Krupa

Photo Day Coordinator                         Bonnie Spetsaris

                                                                     Xenia Gross​​

Communication

Website Manager                                    Michelle Haggerty                     

Directory/MobileArq                              Kaylie Vo Pham

BACK TO SCHOOL COMMITTEES

Welcome Back Committee

Kindergarten                                           Alexandra Lalbachan

1st Grade                                                  Nicole Stacy

1st Grade                                                  Tammy Thornton

2nd Grade                                                 Clare Passaro

EDUCATIONAL & ARTS PROGRAMS

Wilton Youth Council Liaison                   Courtney Boucher

Fine Arts (FAPA)                                            Tess Nimirowski

VOLUNTEER COMMITTEES

Room Rep Coordinator - Kindergarten   Casey Monteleone

Room Rep Coordinator - 1st Grade          Marie Demasi

Room Rep Coordinator - 2nd Grade        Michelle Krupa

Art Angels                                                      Tess Nimirowski

MD Green Team                                            Tammy Thornton

                                                                          Adrienne Schoetz

                                                                          Denise Reznic

Science Enrichment:

Science Enrichment - Kindergarten         Bonnie Spetsaris

Science Enrichment - 1st Grade                Amy Capalbo 

Science Enrichment - 2nd Grade              Brenda Aversano

Spring Concert Helper                                Shannon Benedek

                                                                          Genevieve Robinson

Lost-and-Found                                             Kaylie Vo Pham

Principal's Coffee                                          Annie Chochos

                                                                           Lisa Pannone-Bria

Community Service                                     Clare Passaro

                                                                           Heather Salvatore

                                                                           Eleni Pedicini

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM COMMITTEES

Book Swap                                                       Heather Bravi

                                                                            Laura Barrett

Outdoor Learning Center (OLC)                 Annie Chochos

                                                                             Jolene Ballard

Reflections                                                       Open

Visiting Author Day                                       Laura Connell

                                                                             Open

Women in History - Kindergarten              Carolyn Lyon

Women in History - 1st Grade                     Marie Demasi

                                                                             Aruna Kotla

Women in History - 2nd Grade                   Mandy Dugan

                                                                            Tammy Ward

Bingo Nights                                                    Melissa Rotini

                                                                            Jamie Lopez

                                                                            Angela Barile

HOSPITALITY COMMITTEES

Kindergarten Parent Social                        Heather Bravi

Kindergarten Parent Social                        Rebecca Grippando

1st Grade Parent Social                               Alexis Murphy

                                                                           Julia Lehman

2nd Grade Celebration                                Bonnie Spetsaris

                                                                           Brenda Aversano

                                                                           Kelly Melchionno

                                                                           Tara Butler

                                                                           Jennifer Soudagar

FUNDRAISING COMMITTEES

Box Tops                                                         Michelle Baronowski

                                                                          Cynthia Dempster

Giving Tree                                                     Open

Library Book Fair                                          Summer Downey

                                                                          Suzanne Jeschke

                                                                          Julia Labant

School Supplies                                            Carolyn Deane

                                                                         Danielle Dooner

Spirit Wear                                                    Samantha Clarke

Spring Carnival                                            Melissa Rotini

                                                                         Tammy Thornton

                                                                          Lisa Pannone

© 2019 by Miller Driscoll PTA