​OFFICER & COMMITTEE INFORMATION

Email addresses and telephone numbers are available to all PTA members through our mobile directory MobileArq.  

Check the Committee section of the app.  

PTA Executive Committee 2022 - 2023

 

​Co-President                                              Liz Alleva

​Co-President                                              Sara Sclafani

Vice President (Membership)               Alicia McCarthy                                 

Vice Presidents (Fundraising)               Meghan Newton

                                                                      Alicia Pettorini

                                                                      Marisa Rosado

                                                                      Deana Sarrif

                                                                      Sandy Tangney

Secretary                                                    Christine Wachter

Treasurer                                                    Cynthia Astrologo    

 

Parent at Large                                         Daniel Ebbs

                                                                       Christine Marks

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS 2021-2022

Board of Directors  (includes Executive Committee)

Preschool PTA Rep(s)                              Alicia Pettorini & Julia Washington

Special Ed Rep                                          Maria Stylianou

Volunteer Coordinator                          Alex Frisbee

Hospitality                                                Angela Bertolino & Caroline Hanauer

Nominating                                              Elena Slater

Gifts and Grants                                      Danielle Dooner

Schoolhouse Scoop                                 Julie Gu

 

Back to School Committees

Bus Safety                                                 N/A

Library Volunteers                                 TBD

Photo Day Coordinator(s)                     Lara Herman & Chloe Jo Davis

Communication

Website Manager                                    Julie Gu                     

Directory/MobileArq                              Meghan Newton

                                             

EDUCATIONAL & ARTS PROGRAMS

Wilton Youth Council Liaison              Genevieve Eason

Performing Arts                                      TBD

VOLUNTEER COMMITTEES

Room Rep Coordinator - Kindergarten  Ashly Sommer

Room Rep Coordinator - 1st Grade         Jennifer Jaehnig

Room Rep Coordinator - 2nd Grade       Casey Monteleone

Art Angels                                                      TBD

MD Green Team                                            Adrienne Schoetz

                                                                          Erin Moran

                                                                          

Science Enrichment                                     Laura Connell                              

                                                                          

Lost-and-Found                                             Danielle Dooner

Principal's Coffee                                          

                                                                        

                                   

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM COMMITTEES

Outdoor Learning Center (OLC)                 Jolene Ballard

Reflections                                                       TBD

Visiting Author Day                                       TBD                                                

Diversity                                                           Cassandra Reilly